油化学
Online ISSN : 1884-2003
ISSN-L : 0513-398X
脂肪酸とその誘導体の香粧品における新しい応用
前田 一仁
著者情報
ジャーナル フリー

1995 年 44 巻 4 号 p. 291-300

詳細
抄録

Fatty acids and their derivatives which have been used as soap, emollients and nonionic surfactants for cosmetics, are required to be more functional in order to meet the demand of consumers today.
As important roles of certain lipids for epidermal barrier function have been clarified recently by dermatological studies, fatty acids and their derivatives like linoleic acid and fatty acid cholesterol esters can be expected to use as functional cosmetic ingredients to improve skin condition.
In this paper, the roles of linoleic acid and fatty acid cholesterol esters, and their cosmetic application were reviewed. Fatty acids as percutaneous absorption enhancers and liposome as cosmetic ingredients were also described.

著者関連情報
© 公益社団法人 日本油化学会
前の記事 次の記事
feedback
Top